Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
55, GREENFIELD AVENUE, COVENTRY, SOLIHULL, WEST MIDLANDS
CV7 7UG
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£255,000
Last Sold Price
23 February 2026
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-6.4%
Price Change
-£17,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£255,000
-6.4%
Sold on 23 February 2026
Terraced
-£17,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£272,500
+53.1%
Sold on 17 December 2019
Terraced
+£94,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£178,000
+20.7%
Sold on 6 January 2004
Terraced
+£30,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£147,500
+72.6%
Sold on 22 July 2002
Terraced
+£62,045 from previous sale
Sale #2
£85,455
Sold on 26 March 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CV7 7UG
← Back to All Properties