Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
40, LESSINGHAM AVENUE, WIGAN, WIGAN, GREATER MANCHESTER
WN1 2HX
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£150,000
Last Sold Price
29 May 2020
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+3.4%
Price Change
+£5,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Leasehold
£150,000
+3.4%
Sold on 29 May 2020
Semi-Detached
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£145,000
+35.5%
Sold on 27 June 2007
Semi-Detached
+£38,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£107,000
+197.2%
Sold on 5 May 2004
Semi-Detached
+£71,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£36,000
Sold on 25 June 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WN1 2HX
← Back to All Properties