Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
45, OAKWOOD CLOSE, MIDHURST, CHICHESTER, WEST SUSSEX
GU29 9QP
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£280,000
Last Sold Price
27 March 2020
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+51.4%
Price Change
+£95,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£280,000
+51.4%
Sold on 27 March 2020
Semi-Detached
+£95,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£185,000
-2.1%
Sold on 8 July 2011
Semi-Detached
-£4,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£189,000
+26.0%
Sold on 20 April 2007
Semi-Detached
+£39,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£149,950
+76.4%
Sold on 8 August 2003
Semi-Detached
+£64,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£85,000
Sold on 1 February 2000
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in GU29 9QP
← Back to All Properties