Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
1, WESTMINSTER COURT, ST. ALBANS, ST ALBANS, HERTFORDSHIRE
AL1 2DU
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£307,000
Last Sold Price
1 August 2018
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+61.6%
Price Change
+£117,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£307,000
+61.6%
Sold on 1 August 2018
Flat/Maisonette
+£117,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£190,000
+4.1%
Sold on 30 June 2011
Flat/Maisonette
+£7,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£182,500
+73.8%
Sold on 4 July 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£77,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£105,000
+18.0%
Sold on 23 August 2000
Flat/Maisonette
+£16,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£89,000
+79.8%
Sold on 5 August 1999
Flat/Maisonette
+£39,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£49,500
Sold on 2 October 1995
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in AL1 2DU
← Back to All Properties