Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
23, STATION ROAD, HUDDERSFIELD, KIRKLEES, WEST YORKSHIRE
HD8 8DG
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£198,250
Last Sold Price
14 July 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+7.9%
Price Change
+£14,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£198,250
+7.9%
Sold on 14 July 2023
Terraced
+£14,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£183,750
+22.5%
Sold on 30 July 2021
Terraced
+£33,755 from previous sale
Sale #3
£149,995
+259.3%
Sold on 25 June 2004
Terraced
+£108,245 from previous sale
Sale #2
£41,750
Sold on 16 March 2001
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in HD8 8DG
← Back to All Properties