2, CASTLEFORD ROAD, LEICESTER, BLABY, LEICESTERSHIRE

LE3 2UE

3 sales recorded

Property Overview

£192,500
Last Sold Price
5 April 2019
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+21.8%
Price Change
+£34,500 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£192,500+21.8%
Sold on 5 April 2019
Semi-Detached
+£34,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£158,000+198.1%
Sold on 30 May 2014
Semi-Detached
+£105,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£53,000
Sold on 12 November 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1