Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, BERRY CLOSE, SKELMERSDALE, WEST LANCASHIRE, LANCASHIRE
WN8 8QY
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£110,500
Last Sold Price
1 September 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+70.0%
Price Change
+£45,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£110,500
+70.0%
Sold on 1 September 2025
Terraced
+£45,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£65,000
+54.8%
Sold on 24 February 2004
Terraced
+£23,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£42,000
Sold on 7 April 2000
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in WN8 8QY
← Back to All Properties