Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
71, WHEATSHEAF DRIVE, WARE, EAST HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG12 0XS
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£300,000
Last Sold Price
19 February 2021
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+12.7%
Price Change
+£33,908 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£300,000
+12.7%
Sold on 19 February 2021
Terraced
+£33,908 from previous sale
Sale #5
£266,092
+36.5%
Sold on 7 December 2015
Terraced
+£71,092 from previous sale
Sale #4
£195,000
-1.0%
Sold on 3 December 2010
Terraced
-£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£197,000
+79.1%
Sold on 26 July 2007
Terraced
+£87,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£109,995
Sold on 2 March 2001
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG12 0XS
← Back to All Properties