Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
551, ORMSKIRK ROAD, WIGAN, WIGAN, GREATER MANCHESTER
WN5 9LQ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£166,500
Last Sold Price
28 March 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+18.9%
Price Change
+£26,505 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Leasehold
£166,500
+18.9%
Sold on 28 March 2024
Semi-Detached
+£26,505 from previous sale
Sale #5
£139,995
+27.3%
Sold on 11 September 2020
Semi-Detached
+£29,995 from previous sale
Sale #4
£110,000
-16.0%
Sold on 29 August 2013
Semi-Detached
-£21,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£131,000
+254.5%
Sold on 22 June 2007
Semi-Detached
+£94,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£36,950
Sold on 28 September 2001
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WN5 9LQ
← Back to All Properties