Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
45, WASHINGTON STREET, ACCRINGTON, HYNDBURN, LANCASHIRE
BB5 6TF
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£72,500
Last Sold Price
14 May 2021
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+12.4%
Price Change
+£8,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£72,500
+12.4%
Sold on 14 May 2021
Terraced
+£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£64,500
-19.4%
Sold on 24 July 2015
Terraced
-£15,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£80,000
+48.1%
Sold on 5 March 2010
Terraced
+£26,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£54,000
+116.0%
Sold on 30 March 2006
Terraced
+£29,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£25,000
-7.4%
Sold on 10 May 2004
Terraced
-£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£27,000
+145.5%
Sold on 19 November 2001
Terraced
+£16,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£11,000
Sold on 22 November 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BB5 6TF
← Back to All Properties