Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
2, KNIGHTON CLOSE, LEICESTER, HARBOROUGH, LEICESTERSHIRE
LE9 6UG
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£540,000
Last Sold Price
8 August 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+78.5%
Price Change
+£237,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£540,000
+78.5%
Sold on 8 August 2025
Detached
+£237,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£302,500
+95.2%
Sold on 19 April 2007
Detached
+£147,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£155,000
Sold on 2 June 2000
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE9 6UG
← Back to All Properties