Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
6, ASHDENE GARDENS, READING, READING, READING
RG30 2EP
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£230,000
Last Sold Price
19 July 2024
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+16.8%
Price Change
+£33,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£230,000
+16.8%
Sold on 19 July 2024
Flat/Maisonette
+£33,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£197,000
+0.0%
Sold on 12 May 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #5
£197,000
-1.5%
Sold on 30 April 2008
Flat/Maisonette
-£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£200,000
-4.8%
Sold on 25 February 2008
Flat/Maisonette
-£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£210,000
-4.5%
Sold on 13 December 2004
Flat/Maisonette
-£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£220,000
Sold on 30 September 2004
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG30 2EP
← Back to All Properties