Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
58, STAPLEFORD CLOSE, ROMSEY, TEST VALLEY, HAMPSHIRE
SO51 7HU
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£332,500
Last Sold Price
27 March 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+20.9%
Price Change
+£57,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£332,500
+20.9%
Sold on 27 March 2025
Terraced
+£57,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£275,000
+57.1%
Sold on 2 March 2018
Terraced
+£100,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£175,000
Sold on 20 December 2006
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SO51 7HU
← Back to All Properties