Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
11, HANCOCK COURT, BOREHAMWOOD, HERTSMERE, HERTFORDSHIRE
WD6 5QS
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£370,000
Last Sold Price
29 June 2021
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+48.0%
Price Change
+£120,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£370,000
+48.0%
Sold on 29 June 2021
Semi-Detached
+£120,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£250,000
+25.0%
Sold on 25 October 2007
Semi-Detached
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£200,000
+42.9%
Sold on 9 December 2003
Semi-Detached
+£60,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£139,950
+47.3%
Sold on 30 March 2001
Semi-Detached
+£44,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£95,000
+23.4%
Sold on 31 December 1997
Semi-Detached
+£18,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£77,000
Sold on 7 August 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WD6 5QS
← Back to All Properties