Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
41, CHESTNUT ROAD, FARNBOROUGH, RUSHMOOR, HAMPSHIRE
GU14 8LD
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£330,000
Last Sold Price
29 April 2015
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+36.4%
Price Change
+£88,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£330,000
+36.4%
Sold on 29 April 2015
Semi-Detached
+£88,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£242,000
+10.0%
Sold on 15 August 2008
Semi-Detached
+£22,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£220,000
+15.8%
Sold on 17 January 2005
Semi-Detached
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£190,000
Sold on 28 February 2003
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in GU14 8LD
← Back to All Properties