Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
27, OTWAY STREET, PRESTON, PRESTON, LANCASHIRE
PR1 7XB
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£78,000
Last Sold Price
4 December 2019
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+30.0%
Price Change
+£18,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£78,000
+30.0%
Sold on 4 December 2019
Terraced
+£18,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£60,000
-21.1%
Sold on 18 February 2019
Terraced
-£16,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£76,000
+12.6%
Sold on 13 April 2004
Terraced
+£8,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£67,500
+92.9%
Sold on 27 November 2003
Terraced
+£32,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£35,000
Sold on 26 June 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in PR1 7XB
← Back to All Properties