5, TAURUS STREET, OLDHAM, OLDHAM, GREATER MANCHESTER

OL4 2BN

6 sales recorded

Property Overview

£90,000
Last Sold Price
21 November 2024
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+28.6%
Price Change
+£20,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedLeasehold
£90,000+28.6%
Sold on 21 November 2024
Terraced
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£70,000+9.4%
Sold on 20 January 2023
Terraced
+£6,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£64,000-20.0%
Sold on 26 November 2010
Terraced
-£16,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£80,000+125.4%
Sold on 7 April 2006
Terraced
+£44,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£35,500+18.3%
Sold on 11 July 2003
Terraced
+£5,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£30,000
Sold on 6 August 1999
Terraced
Sale #1