Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 2, 39, CAMBRIDGE ROAD, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA
SS1 1ET
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£163,000
Last Sold Price
27 May 2010
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+32.5%
Price Change
+£40,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£163,000
+32.5%
Sold on 27 May 2010
Flat/Maisonette
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£123,000
+83.6%
Sold on 3 March 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£56,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£67,000
Sold on 8 October 1999
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS1 1ET
← Back to All Properties