Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
28, LAURELWOOD DRIVE, ELLESMERE PORT, ELLESMERE PORT AND NESTON, CHESHIRE
CH66 2HB
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£290,000
Last Sold Price
27 June 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+17.9%
Price Change
+£44,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£290,000
+17.9%
Sold on 27 June 2025
Detached
+£44,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£246,000
+44.7%
Sold on 26 February 2021
Detached
+£76,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£170,000
+95.4%
Sold on 4 June 2010
Detached
+£83,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£87,000
+17.6%
Sold on 12 January 2000
Detached
+£13,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£73,950
Sold on 27 September 1996
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CH66 2HB
← Back to All Properties