Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
74, LEICESTER ROAD, LEICESTER, CHARNWOOD, LEICESTERSHIRE
LE7 7JG
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£285,000
Last Sold Price
31 July 2020
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+10.7%
Price Change
+£27,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£285,000
+10.7%
Sold on 31 July 2020
Semi-Detached
+£27,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£257,500
+39.2%
Sold on 20 August 2018
Semi-Detached
+£72,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£185,000
-4.9%
Sold on 15 November 2013
Semi-Detached
-£9,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£194,500
+68.4%
Sold on 10 August 2007
Semi-Detached
+£79,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£115,500
Sold on 8 December 2005
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE7 7JG
← Back to All Properties