Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
3, THE KINGSWAY, FAREHAM, FAREHAM, HAMPSHIRE
PO16 8NW
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£240,000
Last Sold Price
23 April 2021
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+31.5%
Price Change
+£57,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£240,000
+31.5%
Sold on 23 April 2021
Terraced
+£57,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£182,500
+25.9%
Sold on 4 April 2007
Terraced
+£37,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£145,000
+31.8%
Sold on 22 October 2003
Terraced
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£110,000
+37.6%
Sold on 23 January 2002
Terraced
+£30,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£79,950
+33.4%
Sold on 31 March 2000
Terraced
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£59,950
Sold on 18 December 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in PO16 8NW
← Back to All Properties