Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
132, THISTLE GROVE, WELWYN GARDEN CITY, WELWYN HATFIELD, HERTFORDSHIRE
AL7 4AQ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£370,000
Last Sold Price
10 February 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+2.8%
Price Change
+£10,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£370,000
+2.8%
Sold on 10 February 2026
Terraced
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£360,000
+74.4%
Sold on 22 November 2024
Terraced
+£153,600 from previous sale
Sale #3
£206,400
+21.4%
Sold on 23 July 2012
Terraced
+£36,400 from previous sale
Sale #2
£170,000
Sold on 12 January 2007
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in AL7 4AQ
← Back to All Properties