Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
9, ALDYKES, HATFIELD, WELWYN HATFIELD, HERTFORDSHIRE
AL10 8ED
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£325,000
Last Sold Price
16 May 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+66.7%
Price Change
+£130,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£325,000
+66.7%
Sold on 16 May 2025
Terraced
+£130,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£195,000
+27.5%
Sold on 16 April 2008
Terraced
+£42,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£152,950
Sold on 12 September 2003
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in AL10 8ED
← Back to All Properties