18, FERNBANK, BUCKHURST HILL, EPPING FOREST, ESSEX

IG9 5RN

6 sales recorded

Property Overview

£338,000
Last Sold Price
6 May 2021
6
Total Sales
Since records began
-2.0%
Price Change
-£7,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£338,000-2.0%
Sold on 6 May 2021
Flat/Maisonette
-£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£345,000+45.6%
Sold on 16 March 2018
Flat/Maisonette
+£108,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£237,000+21.5%
Sold on 27 August 2010
Flat/Maisonette
+£42,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£195,000-11.4%
Sold on 15 November 2005
Flat/Maisonette
-£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£220,000+32.5%
Sold on 25 February 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£54,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£166,000
Sold on 20 December 2002
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1