Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
38, TOWER ROAD, CLACTON-ON-SEA, TENDRING, ESSEX
CO15 1LF
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£169,995
Last Sold Price
23 July 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+6.3%
Price Change
+£10,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Freehold
£169,995
+6.3%
Sold on 23 July 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£159,995
+28.0%
Sold on 13 April 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£34,995 from previous sale
Sale #5
£125,000
+50.6%
Sold on 31 March 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£42,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£83,000
-30.8%
Sold on 13 December 2012
Flat/Maisonette
-£37,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£120,000
+189.2%
Sold on 28 July 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£78,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£41,500
Sold on 10 January 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CO15 1LF
← Back to All Properties