152, CHURCH STREET, BRAINTREE, BRAINTREE, ESSEX

CM7 5LA

3 sales recorded

Property Overview

£271,500
Last Sold Price
8 December 2021
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+35.8%
Price Change
+£71,500 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£271,500+35.8%
Sold on 8 December 2021
Semi-Detached
+£71,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£200,000+281.0%
Sold on 16 December 2004
Semi-Detached
+£147,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£52,500
Sold on 25 April 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1