Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
22, ROCHFORD CLOSE, BROXBOURNE, BROXBOURNE, HERTFORDSHIRE
EN10 6DL
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£235,000
Last Sold Price
17 March 2026
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+5.6%
Price Change
+£12,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£235,000
+5.6%
Sold on 17 March 2026
Flat/Maisonette
+£12,500 from previous sale
Sale #7
£222,500
+53.4%
Sold on 25 October 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£77,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£145,000
+11.5%
Sold on 12 November 2020
Flat/Maisonette
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£130,000
-31.9%
Sold on 7 September 2020
Flat/Maisonette
-£61,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£191,000
+52.8%
Sold on 24 November 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£66,005 from previous sale
Sale #3
£124,995
+92.3%
Sold on 10 November 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£59,995 from previous sale
Sale #2
£65,000
Sold on 21 January 2000
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in EN10 6DL
← Back to All Properties