Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
56, FAREHAM CRESCENT, WOLVERHAMPTON, WOLVERHAMPTON, WEST MIDLANDS
WV4 4YN
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£126,000
Last Sold Price
9 October 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+24.8%
Price Change
+£25,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£126,000
+24.8%
Sold on 9 October 2025
Terraced
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£101,000
-8.2%
Sold on 11 June 2019
Terraced
-£9,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£110,000
+136.6%
Sold on 27 March 2019
Terraced
+£63,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£46,500
Sold on 23 July 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in WV4 4YN
← Back to All Properties