Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
47, GREENWOOD MOUNT, LEEDS, LEEDS, WEST YORKSHIRE
LS6 4LG
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£299,000
Last Sold Price
3 October 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+42.4%
Price Change
+£89,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£299,000
+42.4%
Sold on 3 October 2025
Terraced
+£89,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£210,000
+32.6%
Sold on 1 August 2017
Terraced
+£51,650 from previous sale
Sale #3
£158,350
+306.0%
Sold on 21 August 2007
Terraced
+£119,350 from previous sale
Sale #2
£39,000
Sold on 28 November 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LS6 4LG
← Back to All Properties