Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
THE SHAMBLES, PRIVATE LANE, MARKET RASEN, WEST LINDSEY, LINCOLNSHIRE
LN8 2HF
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£260,000
Last Sold Price
27 September 2024
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+19.5%
Price Change
+£42,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£260,000
+19.5%
Sold on 27 September 2024
Detached
+£42,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£217,500
+42.6%
Sold on 19 September 2018
Detached
+£65,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£152,500
Sold on 29 August 2007
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LN8 2HF
← Back to All Properties