Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 5, 20, SPENSER ROAD, BEDFORD, BEDFORD, BEDFORD
MK40 2AZ
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£135,000
Last Sold Price
25 October 2024
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+8.0%
Price Change
+£10,005 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£135,000
+8.0%
Sold on 25 October 2024
Flat/Maisonette
+£10,005 from previous sale
Sale #7
£124,995
+27.5%
Sold on 29 May 2018
Flat/Maisonette
+£26,995 from previous sale
Sale #6
£98,000
+1.0%
Sold on 17 December 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£1,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£97,000
-5.8%
Sold on 3 September 2008
Flat/Maisonette
-£6,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£103,000
+49.3%
Sold on 6 May 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£34,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£69,000
+183.4%
Sold on 5 December 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£44,650 from previous sale
Sale #2
£24,350
Sold on 2 June 1998
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in MK40 2AZ
← Back to All Properties