Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
1, LINDEN COURT, UCKFIELD, WEALDEN, EAST SUSSEX
TN22 1EU
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£160,000
Last Sold Price
21 June 2021
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+3.2%
Price Change
+£5,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£160,000
+3.2%
Sold on 21 June 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£155,000
-3.1%
Sold on 11 September 2017
Flat/Maisonette
-£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£160,000
+10.3%
Sold on 5 May 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£145,000
+12.4%
Sold on 17 October 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£16,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£129,000
Sold on 10 September 2003
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in TN22 1EU
← Back to All Properties