1, STONECLIFFE FLATS, LAKE ROAD, WINDERMERE, WESTMORLAND AND FURNESS, WESTMORLAND AND FURNESS

LA23 3AP

6 sales recorded

Property Overview

£900,000
Last Sold Price
17 June 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
-13.9%
Price Change
-£145,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

OtherFreehold
£900,000-13.9%
Sold on 17 June 2025
Other
-£145,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£1,045,000+522.0%
Sold on 14 April 2022
Other
+£877,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£168,000-45.9%
Sold on 9 January 2017
Other
-£142,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£310,500+94.1%
Sold on 9 January 2017
Other
+£150,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£160,000+138.8%
Sold on 3 November 2015
Other
+£93,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£67,000
Sold on 16 October 2001
Other
Sale #1