Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
APARTMENT 41, ELLIS COURT, TEXTILE STREET, DEWSBURY, KIRKLEES, WEST YORKSHIRE
WF13 2EX
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£103,000
Last Sold Price
15 October 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+14.4%
Price Change
+£13,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£103,000
+14.4%
Sold on 15 October 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£13,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£90,000
+32.4%
Sold on 17 November 2023
Flat/Maisonette
+£22,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£68,000
-56.1%
Sold on 6 March 2020
Flat/Maisonette
-£86,999 from previous sale
Sale #2
£154,999
Sold on 29 June 2006
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in WF13 2EX
← Back to All Properties