Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
41, RYDAL ROAD, SHEFFIELD, SHEFFIELD, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S8 0UR
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£180,000
Last Sold Price
19 January 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+100.0%
Price Change
+£90,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£180,000
+100.0%
Sold on 19 January 2024
Terraced
+£90,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£90,000
-7.2%
Sold on 31 August 2012
Terraced
-£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£97,000
-2.7%
Sold on 20 August 2004
Terraced
-£2,700 from previous sale
Sale #3
£99,700
+180.8%
Sold on 20 August 2004
Terraced
+£64,200 from previous sale
Sale #2
£35,500
Sold on 28 November 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in S8 0UR
← Back to All Properties