Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
41, BERWOOD FARM ROAD, SUTTON COLDFIELD, BIRMINGHAM, WEST MIDLANDS
B72 1AG
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£330,000
Last Sold Price
26 November 2019
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+33.6%
Price Change
+£83,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£330,000
+33.6%
Sold on 26 November 2019
Detached
+£83,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£247,000
+20.5%
Sold on 14 January 2016
Detached
+£42,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£205,000
-6.8%
Sold on 30 June 2015
Detached
-£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£220,000
+22.2%
Sold on 22 January 2010
Detached
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£180,000
Sold on 12 December 2003
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in B72 1AG
← Back to All Properties