Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
47A, GROVE STREET, WANTAGE, VALE OF WHITE HORSE, OXFORDSHIRE
OX12 7AG
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£217,500
Last Sold Price
11 March 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+14.5%
Price Change
+£27,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£217,500
+14.5%
Sold on 11 March 2022
Terraced
+£27,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£190,000
+52.0%
Sold on 24 May 2019
Terraced
+£65,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£125,000
+131.5%
Sold on 15 March 2002
Terraced
+£71,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£54,000
Sold on 26 April 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX12 7AG
← Back to All Properties