Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
54, CAERNARVON AVENUE, BURNLEY, BURNLEY, LANCASHIRE
BB12 6BD
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£127,500
Last Sold Price
27 March 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+50.0%
Price Change
+£42,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£127,500
+50.0%
Sold on 27 March 2024
Terraced
+£42,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£85,000
+41.7%
Sold on 31 July 2015
Terraced
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£60,000
+44.6%
Sold on 12 June 2015
Terraced
+£18,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£41,500
Sold on 12 December 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BB12 6BD
← Back to All Properties