Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
22, FOXHILL ROAD, READING, READING, READING
RG1 5QS
8 sales recorded
Property Overview
£290,000
Last Sold Price
6 January 2023
8
Total Sales
Since records began
+41.5%
Price Change
+£85,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£290,000
+41.5%
Sold on 6 January 2023
Terraced
+£85,000 from previous sale
Sale #8
£205,000
+2.5%
Sold on 31 July 2014
Terraced
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£200,000
+5.3%
Sold on 2 July 2007
Terraced
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£190,000
+22.6%
Sold on 15 December 2006
Terraced
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£155,000
+35.4%
Sold on 19 May 2003
Terraced
+£40,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£114,500
+34.7%
Sold on 29 September 2000
Terraced
+£29,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£85,000
+63.5%
Sold on 13 May 1999
Terraced
+£33,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£52,000
Sold on 31 August 1995
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG1 5QS
← Back to All Properties