Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
15, SEAFORD CLOSE, LUTON, LUTON, LUTON
LU2 8JX
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£271,500
Last Sold Price
9 November 2018
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+23.4%
Price Change
+£51,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£271,500
+23.4%
Sold on 9 November 2018
Terraced
+£51,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£220,000
+41.9%
Sold on 19 October 2015
Terraced
+£65,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£155,000
+4.7%
Sold on 8 July 2011
Terraced
+£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£148,000
+64.4%
Sold on 9 July 2003
Terraced
+£58,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£90,000
+59.3%
Sold on 4 September 2000
Terraced
+£33,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£56,500
Sold on 13 March 1995
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LU2 8JX
← Back to All Properties