Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
68, BIRCH GROVE, CASTLEFORD, WAKEFIELD, WEST YORKSHIRE
WF10 3PH
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£173,000
Last Sold Price
25 June 2020
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+18.1%
Price Change
+£26,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£173,000
+18.1%
Sold on 25 June 2020
Semi-Detached
+£26,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£146,500
+98.0%
Sold on 27 March 2015
Semi-Detached
+£72,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£74,000
Sold on 20 December 2002
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WF10 3PH
← Back to All Properties