Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
233, SOUTHBOURNE ROAD, EASTBOURNE, EASTBOURNE, EAST SUSSEX
BN22 8RF
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£185,000
Last Sold Price
23 September 2013
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+16.0%
Price Change
+£25,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£185,000
+16.0%
Sold on 23 September 2013
Semi-Detached
+£25,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£159,500
+355.7%
Sold on 18 April 2005
Semi-Detached
+£124,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£35,000
Sold on 18 September 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN22 8RF
← Back to All Properties