Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
68, MANTHORPE AVENUE, MANCHESTER, SALFORD, GREATER MANCHESTER
M28 2AZ
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£325,000
Last Sold Price
3 September 2018
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+17.1%
Price Change
+£47,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£325,000
+17.1%
Sold on 3 September 2018
Terraced
+£47,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£277,500
+20.2%
Sold on 27 August 2004
Terraced
+£46,550 from previous sale
Sale #2
£230,950
Sold on 1 August 2002
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in M28 2AZ
← Back to All Properties