Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
71, HIGH STREET, ST ALBANS, ST ALBANS, HERTFORDSHIRE
AL4 0NS
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£390,000
Last Sold Price
7 December 2021
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+8.9%
Price Change
+£32,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£390,000
+8.9%
Sold on 7 December 2021
Terraced
+£32,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£358,000
+59.8%
Sold on 19 July 2018
Terraced
+£134,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£224,000
+9.3%
Sold on 12 January 2012
Terraced
+£19,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£205,000
+64.0%
Sold on 5 July 2005
Terraced
+£80,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£125,000
+16.8%
Sold on 16 March 2001
Terraced
+£18,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£107,000
Sold on 11 September 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in AL4 0NS
← Back to All Properties