Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
36B, CEYLON ROAD, WESTCLIFF-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA
SS0 7HP
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£120,469
Last Sold Price
17 June 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+2.5%
Price Change
+£2,969 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£120,469
+2.5%
Sold on 17 June 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£2,969 from previous sale
Sale #5
£117,500
+34.3%
Sold on 28 February 2023
Flat/Maisonette
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£87,500
+44.6%
Sold on 14 December 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£27,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£60,500
+202.5%
Sold on 15 April 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£40,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£20,000
Sold on 25 March 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS0 7HP
← Back to All Properties