Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
1, LADYSMITH ROAD, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN2 4EJ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£197,000
Last Sold Price
24 April 2015
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+35.9%
Price Change
+£52,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£197,000
+35.9%
Sold on 24 April 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£52,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£145,000
+23.4%
Sold on 23 March 2012
Flat/Maisonette
+£27,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£117,500
+74.5%
Sold on 25 February 2011
Flat/Maisonette
+£50,150 from previous sale
Sale #3
£67,350
+68.6%
Sold on 12 January 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£27,400 from previous sale
Sale #2
£39,950
Sold on 10 July 1998
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN2 4EJ
← Back to All Properties