Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
1, MORRIS WALK, DARTFORD, DARTFORD, KENT
DA1 5GP
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£245,000
Last Sold Price
4 July 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+8.9%
Price Change
+£20,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£245,000
+8.9%
Sold on 4 July 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£225,000
-8.2%
Sold on 25 August 2022
Flat/Maisonette
-£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£245,000
+34.6%
Sold on 22 February 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£63,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£182,000
-16.7%
Sold on 29 January 2016
Flat/Maisonette
-£36,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£218,500
Sold on 31 December 2007
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in DA1 5GP
← Back to All Properties