Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
28, CALDBECK ROAD, WHITEHAVEN, CUMBERLAND, CUMBERLAND
CA28 6XQ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£116,000
Last Sold Price
20 February 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-7.2%
Price Change
-£9,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£116,000
-7.2%
Sold on 20 February 2026
Terraced
-£9,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£125,000
+31.6%
Sold on 29 July 2024
Terraced
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£95,000
+171.4%
Sold on 28 March 2024
Terraced
+£60,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£35,000
Sold on 5 November 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CA28 6XQ
← Back to All Properties