Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
37, LENZ CLOSE, COLCHESTER, COLCHESTER, ESSEX
CO1 2FP
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£335,000
Last Sold Price
28 March 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+19.6%
Price Change
+£55,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£335,000
+19.6%
Sold on 28 March 2025
Terraced
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£280,000
+22.8%
Sold on 5 July 2018
Terraced
+£52,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£228,000
+15.2%
Sold on 5 February 2016
Terraced
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£198,000
Sold on 31 May 2013
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CO1 2FP
← Back to All Properties