Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
23, AVERIL ROAD, LEICESTER, LEICESTER, LEICESTER
LE5 2DD
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£290,000
Last Sold Price
6 September 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+11.1%
Price Change
+£29,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£290,000
+11.1%
Sold on 6 September 2024
Semi-Detached
+£29,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£261,000
+91.9%
Sold on 28 June 2021
Semi-Detached
+£125,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£136,000
-2.9%
Sold on 28 March 2013
Semi-Detached
-£4,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£140,000
Sold on 9 February 2007
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE5 2DD
← Back to All Properties